1 of 2 Next
  • Alert:

    For daily COVID cases and quarantines by state, county, & school district click this link:  DAILY REPORT

  • Alert:

    EIS is in Phase 1-All Panther Online Learning Nov. 23-Jan 8, 2021.  Monday, January 11 we will return to Hybrid in-person classes as we did in the fall. Click this link for the most up to date 20/21 school year and COVID information.      EIS 2021

Close alert
Open vision bar
Congratulations to the following students for making All-District Band.  From left, Samuel Navarrette, Claire Springsteen, Kenneth Orr, Passion Wright, Grace Hay, Kaleb Jacobs,  Zander Hayost and Jocelyn Trejo-Zetina. 8th Grade Girls Basketball District Champions T. K. Stone Middle School Front of Building Mr. Alvey's class preparing a delicious lunch for the teachers PTO Teacher Wishlist Grant Homecoming Week - White Out Homecoming Parade Homecoming Week - Dress like a rock star

TK Stone Middle School News

All-District Honor Band

All District Band

February Students of the Month

Students of the Month

Congratulations to our Students of the Month.

EHS Academic Team

The Etown HS Academic team competed last Saturday in the High School Region 5 Governor's Cup competition.  The team overall placed 3rd out of 15 teams with the following advancing to the 2021 KAAC Virtual State Finals the weekend of March 13th - 15th.

The following individuals and teams placed and are advancing to the state tournament.

Quick Recall - 2nd place (Matthew Dyer, Reid Lunsford, Daylon Payne, Eli Wilson, Caleb Adams, Jonah Smith, Clint Chambliss) FPS - 2nd place (Porter Flowers, Madelyn Gatewood, Liz Hanson, Rex Roy) Math - 5th place - Reid Lunsford Science - 4th place - Matthew Dyer 

Social Studies - 3rd place - Daylon Payne 

Go Panthers!

TK Stone Academic Team

TKS’ academic team competed in Region Governor’s Cup this past weekend, and the results are below.

Congratulations on Winning District and Region!

DISTRICT GOVERNOR’S CUP 1st Place Overall

1st in FPS 3rd in Quick Recall       1st in Math - Gehrig Galvin

2nd in Math - Lex Bratcher                               2nd in Written Composition - Michelle Zheng

3rd in Written Composition - Lincoln Shirts      2nd in Arts & Humanities - Jude Qaisi

3rd in Arts & Humanities - Lujayne Qaisi         5th in Arts & Humanities - Emilee Staubs

3rd in Language Arts - Laney Looten               4th in Language Arts - Emilee Staubs

4th in Science - Gehrig Galvin                          5th in Social Studies - Jude Qaisi

REGION GOVERNOR’S CUP (all below are advancing to State competition) 1st place overall

1st place FPS - Hayden Willett, Michelle Zheng, Meredith Dyer, Michael Bandy

1st in Arts & Humanities - Jude Qaisi

3rd in Arts & Humanities - Lujayne Qaisi

1st in Social Studies - Jude Qaisi

2nd in Science - Gehrig Galvin

3rd (tie) in Math - Gehrig Galvin    3rd (tie) in Math - Lex Bratcher

5th in Language Arts - Emilee Staubs

EHS Academic Team

Congratulations EHS on placing 2nd in our District 17 Governor's Cup competition. Here are our results and the events moving on to Region Competition on 2/8 (FPS & Comp) and 2/13 (Written Assessment and Quick Recall)

Quick Recall Team - 2nd Place (Matthew Dyer, Reid Lunsford, Daylon Payne, Eli Wilson, Caleb Adams, Jonah Smith, Clint Chambliss, and Sam McAnally)

Future Problem Solving Team - 1st Place (Porter Flowers, Madelyn Gatewood, Liz Hanson, and Rex Roy)

Mathematics: Matthew Dyer - 3rd     Reid Lunsford - 4th   Sam McAnally - 5th

Science: Matthew Dyer - 1st      Ethan Brown - 5th

Social Studies: Daylon Payne - 3rd      Eli Wilson - 5th

Language Arts: Caleb Adams - 5th

Arts and Humanities: Eli Wilson - 4th      Caleb Adams - 5th

Composition: Ashton Bailey - 4th 

January Students of the Month January Students of the Month

Congratulations to these five excellent students attending EIS!

View All News

Instructional Information

Panther Online-Learning

Important Letter about 2nd 9 weeks

TKS AM arrival/PM dismissal

TK Stone will open Monday-Thursday 7:30am

TKS Traffic Pattern

TK Stone Traffic Pattern

 Google Classroom Tips and Video Tutorials

Panther Online Learning Brochure

Changing Time on a Chromebook 

Online vs. In Person Learning at TK Stone Comparison Chart

Immunization and Health Exam Requirements for entry into Grade 

 

2020-21 TKS Distance Learning Schedule (Off Campus)

google meet schedule 

 Please note: Schedules may be slightly adjusted to comply with social distancing guidelines. 

** Ending time is subject to change.  

Class by teacher

Class by teacher